Charlestown Primary School
Nevis 
The Palm Is Gained With Effort 
   Home      Graduation      Class Of 2012

 

 
   
 

 
 
Valedictorian: Jeriella Liburd

 

Most Outstanding Girl in Sports: Bethany Barry
 
Most Outstanding Boy in Sports: Zaykeese Smith

Most Outstanding Boy in Test of Standards: Tocquone Clarke

Most Outstanding Girl in Test of Standards: Jeriella Liburd



Best Results in Test of Standards
 
Language Arts: Teju Taylor and Jeriella Liburd
 
Mathematics: Tocquone Clarke

Social Studies: Tyler Lewis

Science: Jeriella Liburd

                                                                                     Best results in classes


Boys                                                                                           Girls

Dramarl Archibald                                                                  Bethany Barry

Erin Browne                                                                          Keandre Christian

*Tocquone Clarke                                                           Brianna Pemberton

Malik Cranston                                                                Teju Taylor (Language Arts)

Christopher Green                                                                 Maryam Yekeen

Husani Ham
 
Kishaun Harriar

Franchette Manners Jr.

Tyrique Powell

Carlon ‘J Williams

Malachi Francis

*Note:  Tocquone Clarke (Mathematics, Science and Social Studies)




Boys                                                                                        Girls

Devonne Cornelius                                                               Michaelette Covanya Walters

Olanga Farrell                                                                     Tyler Lewis

Randy Ghandeo                                                                   Daniella Liburd

Gavin Giles                                                                         Danielle Liburd

John Javier                                                                   Jeriella Liburd *

Munieram Krishna                                                               Tina Persaud

Yedesh Ramsahai                                                                Noella Swaby

Jamie Robinson

Zaykeese Smith

Shama Wallace

*Note: (Language Arts, Mathematics, Science and Social Studies)
 
 

Boys                                                                                          Girls

Kevon Brandy                                                                          Kevisha Archibald

Neldon Hanley                                                                         Tasiana Joshua

Tagel Harvey                                                                           Ramona Devi Ramnarine

Daniel Pemberton                                                                     Aurianna Richards

Kian Pemberton                                                                       Chelsea Selkridge

Julio Ramirez                                                                           Frairi Rodrigues

*Alexis Williams                                                                  Pierryse Watts
                                                                                                   
                                                                                             Cinthia Williams

                                                                                         Valisha Frazer

 
 
*Note: (Mathematics, Science and Social Studies)
 
 
  ©All Rights Reserved: Charlestown Primary School Nevis West Indies