Charlestown Primary School
Nevis 
The Palm Is Gained With Effort 
   Home      Graduation      Class Of 2013

 

   

 
 
Valedictoria:                             
 

 

 
Most Outstanding Girl in Sports: Juzahni Weeks
 
Most Outstanding Boy in Sports: CJ Parris
 
Most Outstanding Boy in Test of Standards: Chylon Caines

Most Outstanding Girl in Test of Standards: Belinda Clarke

Best Results in Test of Standards

Language: Keandre Matthew
 
Mathematics: Chylon Caines
 
Social Studies: Belinda Clarke
 
Science: Chylon Caines



Best results in classses






Boys                                                                                                Girls

Kamali Barry                                                                 Kiane Boddie 

Kylon Broadbelt  
                                                                                        Harrissa Brown

Chylon Caines                                                         Belinda Clarke
 
Darryl Dalton                                                                Tejaunte Dore
 
Tasheem Daniel                                                            Beyonce Jones
 
Jabari Daniel                                                                 Keandre Matthew
 
Jorai Freeman                                                               Chelsea Nanton-David
 
Premchan Hoosain                                                        Mikelsea Scarborough
 
Aquone Liburd                                                              Juzahni Weeks 
                        
Kaleed Walwyn                                                             J’Carlesia Williams                          



 

Boys                                                                                               Girls

Raheem Challenger                                                    Alicea Garnette

Renee Chapman                                                          Dereska Herbert

Devonte Claxton                                                         S. Kalianna Lawrance
 
Dornel Dalton                                                             Randeesha Maynard
 
T’Jorne Daniel                                                            Natalya Newton 
 
Tyrone Davis                                                              Yashoda Ramnarine
 
Gerome Forde                                                            Leena Soodhoo
 
Jah-Quan Grant                                                         Nadaycia Vallet
 
Xholan Govia
 
Shaquan Maynard
 
Nyiro Morton
 
Bakari Powell
 
Jalen Smithen

 
 
 

 

 

 
 
Boys                                                                                                Girls
 
Zaquando Amory  
                           
Austin Bart  
                                    
Devanyo Caines 
                              
CJ Clarke
 
Douval Clarke
 
Cishnu Kumar
 
CJ Parris
 
Kyron Pemberton
 
Elijah Willett   (Math)
 
Bodgenarine Sharma  (Language, Science & Social Studies)
 
 
 
 ©All Rights Reserved: Charlestown Primary School Nevis West Indies